Skip to content

8 Emma LaneJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2020

Property Information

Block15804
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage3,212
Acreage1.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$323,300
33%
Improvement Value:$645,400
67%
Total Assessment$968,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,926+3.5%
2024$14,423+3.2%
2023$13,971+1.3%
2022$13,786+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001754-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017508-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$609,500
DeedBook 13451, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$638,000
DeedBook 12204, Page 891

Property Sale

Sale
$281,513
DeedBook 10140, Page 1572

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000