Skip to content

2 Cleveland CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2001

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2024

Property Information

Block19701
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,693
Acreage1.47

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$355,600
38%
Improvement Value:$580,100
62%
Total Assessment$935,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,505+3.5%
2024$12,084+3.2%
2023$11,705+1.3%
2022$11,550+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000884-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,693DeedBook 17427, Page 1170Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000
DeedBook 10504, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001