Skip to content

926 E Veterans HighwayJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2022

Property Information

Block20501
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage1.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,000
38%
Improvement Value:$268,800
62%
Total Assessment$434,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,969+3.5%
2024$5,768+3.2%
2023$5,587+1.3%
2022$5,514+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 19226, Page 1900Recorded11/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008170-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 12900, Page 1886

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 10024, Page 991

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968