Skip to content

532 S Cooks Bridge RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2014

Property Information

Block21102
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,500
33%
Improvement Value:$380,100
67%
Total Assessment$564,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,637+3.5%
2024$6,414+3.2%
2023$6,212+1.3%
2022$6,131+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 15979, Page 499Recorded1/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030466-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 11515, Page 1644

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5290, Page 552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970