Skip to content

123 S Hope Chapel RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2023

Property Information

Block21701
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,078
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,500
57%
Improvement Value:$192,400
43%
Total Assessment$444,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,168+3.5%
2024$4,994+3.2%
2023$4,837+1.3%
2022$4,773+1.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002348-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 16752, Page 259Recorded5/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500
DeedBook 15419, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 15177, Page 439

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12825, Page 1472

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4963, Page 612

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4909, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950