Skip to content

441 Harmony RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1983

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2025

Property Information

Block4901
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SFF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage1.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$249,700
50%
Improvement Value:$246,600
50%
Total Assessment$496,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,926+3.5%
2024$5,723+3.4%
2023$5,536+1.4%
2022$5,457+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 18017, Page 1079Recorded8/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 17476, Page 834Recorded5/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005656-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983