Skip to content

222 Bartley RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,460,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2026

Property Information

Block5304
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFO2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage6,178
Acreage2.67

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$290,800
19%
Improvement Value:$1,247,800
81%
Total Assessment$1,538,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,791+3.5%
2024$15,250+3.4%
2023$14,750+1.4%
2022$14,542+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,460,000
Sq Ft6,178DeedBook 20277, Page 1410Recorded2/5/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,394DeedBook 17983, Page 1248Recorded7/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012594-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 15198, Page 467

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 13983, Page 1593

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988