Skip to content

8 Cedar Knoll RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2014

Property Information

Block5401
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR30
Sq Footage3,232
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$402,200
33%
Improvement Value:$799,600
67%
Total Assessment$1,201,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,276+3.5%
2024$14,753+3.4%
2023$14,269+1.4%
2022$14,068+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-006222-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014370-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017761-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,232DeedBook 15886, Page 815Recorded9/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$412,125
DeedBook 12178, Page 1224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$1,800,000
DeedBook 11299, Page 273