Skip to content

17 Neal StreetJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1968

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2025

Property Information

Block5804
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$255,100
48%
Improvement Value:$279,200
52%
Total Assessment$534,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,716+3.9%
2024$6,461+4.0%
2023$6,211+1.4%
2022$6,125+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 20223, Page 868Recorded12/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009154-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12256, Page 949

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4795, Page 719

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968