Skip to content

1144 Aldrich RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2022

Property Information

Block5901
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SFF
Dwellings2
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,421
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,700
27%
Improvement Value:$713,100
73%
Total Assessment$976,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,932+4.0%
2024$9,555+4.0%
2023$9,185+1.4%
2022$9,058+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 18932, Page 1211Recorded3/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 16525, Page 936Recorded9/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018071-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000
DeedBook 14596, Page 1265

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5224, Page 453

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966