Skip to content

11 Mulberry CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$616,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2023

Property Information

Block6701
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$318,700
50%
Improvement Value:$324,700
50%
Total Assessment$643,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,699+3.9%
2024$8,369+4.0%
2023$8,045+1.4%
2022$7,934+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$616,000
Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 19459, Page 561Recorded8/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005109-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 17116, Page 683Recorded5/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
DeedBook 14873, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900
DeedBook 10006, Page 1492

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4661, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985