Skip to content

46 Bryant DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2020

Property Information

Block7111
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,300
57%
Improvement Value:$214,900
43%
Total Assessment$495,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,804+3.9%
2024$5,584+4.0%
2023$5,367+7.1%
2022$5,013+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17999, Page 1001Recorded8/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17501, Page 862Recorded6/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027226-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 16226, Page 1083Recorded10/28/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958