Skip to content

232 Delaware TrailJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2024

Property Information

Block7402
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,732
Acreage1.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$340,800
48%
Improvement Value:$363,800
52%
Total Assessment$704,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,359+3.9%
2024$9,004+4.0%
2023$8,655+1.4%
2022$8,536+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,732DeedBook 16423, Page 1603Recorded6/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,732DeedBook 16285, Page 599Recorded1/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044700-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 13003, Page 825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966