Skip to content

4 Fordham RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1963

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block7706
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$304,400
49%
Improvement Value:$317,300
51%
Total Assessment$621,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,560+4.0%
2024$7,273+4.0%
2023$6,991+1.4%
2022$6,894+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 19922, Page 1909Recorded2/7/2025

Foreclosure Case F-011857-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 11663, Page 808

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5191, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963