Skip to content

14 Maple StreetJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$382,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2018

Property Information

Block8204
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage2,137
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,000
26%
Improvement Value:$509,300
74%
Total Assessment$692,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,762+3.6%
2024$10,393+3.4%
2023$10,052+1.4%
2022$9,910+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,137DeedBook 17266, Page 568Recorded10/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,137DeedBook 16530, Page 1280Recorded10/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,137DeedBook 16392, Page 1235Recorded5/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042740-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036156-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 11090, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$194,360
DeedBook 10118, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 5658, Page 748