Skip to content

138 N Cooks Bridge RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2025

Property Information

Block8601
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR3UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,319
Acreage0.8

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$198,400
38%
Improvement Value:$327,200
62%
Total Assessment$525,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,707+3.6%
2024$6,477+3.4%
2023$6,264+1.4%
2022$6,176+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,319DeedBook 20260, Page 241Recorded1/16/2026

Foreclosure Case F-012117-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-008221-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016920-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000960-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030401-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,245
DeedBook 11657, Page 919

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960