Skip to content

1245 Spruce StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2016

Property Information

Block1134
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 2124
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
30%
Improvement Value:$192,300
70%
Total Assessment$275,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,976+7.0%
2024$6,522+6.5%
2023$6,125+3.3%
2022$5,930+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 16541, Page 1579Recorded10/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 16421, Page 1324Recorded6/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012563-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$319,000
DeedBook 14511, Page 1218

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 10031, Page 1014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,852
DeedBook 3557, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976