Skip to content

1924 Hillwood RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2017

Property Information

Block1336
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-F 1100
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,300
35%
Improvement Value:$110,500
65%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,328+7.0%
2024$4,046+6.5%
2023$3,800+3.3%
2022$3,679+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007608-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 5570, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$7,500
DeedBook 4544, Page 718