Skip to content

2106 Hillwood RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2007

Property Information

Block1339
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1261
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,261
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
43%
Improvement Value:$110,700
57%
Total Assessment$194,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,921+7.0%
2024$4,601+6.5%
2023$4,321+3.3%
2022$4,183+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056451-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
DeedBook 13541, Page 1233

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 5338, Page 721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972