Skip to content

234 Algonquin TrailForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block1402
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1342
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
23%
Improvement Value:$171,900
77%
Total Assessment$224,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,679+7.0%
2024$5,309+6.5%
2023$4,986+56.6%
2022$3,184+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 18258, Page 1682Recorded1/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 18077, Page 1699Recorded9/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 17629, Page 1285Recorded10/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008865-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$45,900
DeedBook 13768, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959