Skip to content

208 Lane PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2014

Property Information

Block1413
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,139
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
44%
Improvement Value:$97,900
56%
Total Assessment$174,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,419+7.0%
2024$4,132+6.5%
2023$3,880+3.3%
2022$3,757+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003440-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,139DeedBook 15958, Page 1122Recorded12/10/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$154,900
DeedBook 15099, Page 647

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970