Skip to content

253 Lower Lake DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2018

Property Information

Block1417
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2UG 1696
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage276
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,600
37%
Improvement Value:$127,200
63%
Total Assessment$200,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,088+7.0%
2024$4,757+6.5%
2023$4,468+3.3%
2022$4,325+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft276DeedBook 17069, Page 827Recorded4/2/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-002341-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,900
DeedBook 4777, Page 504

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$9,000
DeedBook 4135, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977