Skip to content

501 Windsor StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1457
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1+AG 0864
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage864
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
39%
Improvement Value:$118,800
61%
Total Assessment$194,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,936+7.0%
2024$4,615+8.8%
2023$4,243+3.3%
2022$4,108+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 17038, Page 35Recorded2/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 16890, Page 1200Recorded10/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$206,810

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 16711, Page 364Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042558-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 13233, Page 1729

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967