Skip to content

533 Elwood StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2023

Property Information

Block1468
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-O-1AG 1648
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
36%
Improvement Value:$138,500
64%
Total Assessment$216,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,486+7.0%
2024$5,129+6.5%
2023$4,817+3.3%
2022$4,663+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 19452, Page 511Recorded8/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004300-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
DeedBook 13210, Page 1844

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$219,000
DeedBook 11785, Page 898

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$101,500
DeedBook 5355, Page 139

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$68,000
DeedBook 4224, Page 502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983