Skip to content

650 Chelsea StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1994

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2026

Property Information

Block1489
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1304
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
38%
Improvement Value:$126,000
62%
Total Assessment$203,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,144+7.0%
2024$4,809+6.5%
2023$4,517+3.3%
2022$4,373+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 20317, Page 269Recorded3/19/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 17233, Page 1902Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 16953, Page 1455Recorded11/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 16304, Page 1445Recorded1/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037037-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 10215, Page 1988

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 71