Skip to content

627 Tappan StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$267,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2020

Property Information

Block1500
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1344
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,200
49%
Improvement Value:$98,700
51%
Total Assessment$194,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,939+7.7%
2024$4,586+6.5%
2023$4,308+12.7%
2022$3,821+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$267,500
DeedBook 17924, Page 872Recorded6/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015730-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972