Skip to content

866 Arlington AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2019

Property Information

Block1557
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1433
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,433
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
33%
Improvement Value:$160,900
67%
Total Assessment$238,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,054+7.0%
2024$5,660+6.5%
2023$5,316+3.3%
2022$5,146+20.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,433DeedBook 17718, Page 178Recorded12/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft1,642DeedBook 17552, Page 1514Recorded7/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027351-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019645-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$168,000
DeedBook 11045, Page 1886

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 4422, Page 943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965