Skip to content

1021 Alpine StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1581
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-O-2BG 2359
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,359
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
24%
Improvement Value:$243,000
76%
Total Assessment$319,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,083+7.0%
2024$7,557+6.5%
2023$7,098+3.3%
2022$6,871+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft2,359DeedBook 19177, Page 835Recorded9/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
Sq Ft2,359DeedBook 19043, Page 1583Recorded5/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001514-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-020220-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$389,900
DeedBook 12746, Page 1562

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 12115, Page 1705