Skip to content

122 Oakwood PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block249
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,000
50%
Improvement Value:$105,500
50%
Total Assessment$209,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,309+7.0%
2024$4,963+6.5%
2023$4,661+3.3%
2022$4,513+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20111, Page 1819Recorded8/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-042457-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 4616, Page 905

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970