Skip to content

422 Riverview RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2022

Property Information

Block249
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1943
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,943
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
41%
Improvement Value:$146,100
59%
Total Assessment$247,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,274+7.0%
2024$5,866+6.5%
2023$5,509+3.3%
2022$5,333+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,943DeedBook 19134, Page 1242Recorded8/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,943DeedBook 17228, Page 1313Recorded9/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,573DeedBook 17042, Page 430Recorded3/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026376-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4843, Page 749

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4584, Page 815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972