Skip to content

128 Caldwell AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$78,050
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2015

Property Information

Block278
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
51%
Improvement Value:$74,400
49%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,836+7.0%
2024$3,587+6.5%
2023$3,369+3.3%
2022$3,261+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 16015, Page 1855Recorded2/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008630-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923