Skip to content

247 Hemlock LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1975
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2017

Property Information

Block332
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1604
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
40%
Improvement Value:$145,600
60%
Total Assessment$242,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,147+7.0%
2024$5,747+6.5%
2023$5,398+3.3%
2022$5,226+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007582-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018341-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 16788, Page 1324Recorded7/3/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975