Skip to content

515 Sunrise BlvdForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block351
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1+AG 1721
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,721
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
39%
Improvement Value:$148,300
61%
Total Assessment$244,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,191+7.0%
2024$5,787+6.5%
2023$5,436+3.3%
2022$5,262+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 18002, Page 216Recorded8/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-026033-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 13422, Page 939

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 12069, Page 959

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 4959, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$9,500
DeedBook 3981, Page 326