Skip to content

720 Conifer DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2023

Property Information

Block361
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1330
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
43%
Improvement Value:$137,600
57%
Total Assessment$240,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,097+7.0%
2024$5,700+14.8%
2023$4,966+3.3%
2022$4,808+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 19379, Page 251Recorded5/16/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$252,580

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 17474, Page 64Recorded5/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 17162, Page 1860Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024735-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$288,500
DeedBook 12930, Page 1927

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5501, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,000
DeedBook 5354, Page 812