Skip to content

722 Conifer DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2002

Property Information

Block361
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1094
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,094
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
52%
Improvement Value:$95,400
48%
Total Assessment$198,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,027+7.0%
2024$4,700+6.5%
2023$4,414+3.3%
2022$4,274+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027029-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001089-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$148,000
DeedBook 10958, Page 1389

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,500
DeedBook 5500, Page 117

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,200
DeedBook 3780, Page 786

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964