Skip to content

825 Windward DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2018

Property Information

Block366
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-2AG 2016
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
51%
Improvement Value:$199,300
49%
Total Assessment$406,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,308+7.0%
2024$9,637+6.5%
2023$9,051+3.3%
2022$8,762+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 15684, Page 599Recorded11/13/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000978-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5424, Page 674

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 4380, Page 594