Skip to content

835 Anchor DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,295,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2025

Property Information

Block368
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class19
Description3SF-O-2BG 3716
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage3,716
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$211,300
29%
Improvement Value:$515,600
71%
Total Assessment$726,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,420+7.0%
2024$17,220+6.6%
2023$16,151+3.3%
2022$15,636+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,295,000
Sq Ft3,716DeedBook 20104, Page 1966Recorded8/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000
DeedBook 15397, Page 405

Foreclosure Case F-021388-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
DeedBook 12794, Page 1742

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 11525, Page 754

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964