Skip to content

339 Constitution DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2016

Property Information

Block423
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-O-2BG 1325
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,325
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
40%
Improvement Value:$121,100
60%
Total Assessment$201,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,096+7.0%
2024$4,764+6.5%
2023$4,474+3.3%
2022$4,332+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,325DeedBook 16478, Page 352Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009781-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960