Skip to content

305 Yorktown DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2019

Property Information

Block430
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R-1AG 0896
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
54%
Improvement Value:$69,000
46%
Total Assessment$149,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,776+7.0%
2024$3,530+6.5%
2023$3,315+3.3%
2022$3,209+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 17550, Page 671Recorded7/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011278-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012619-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 10045, Page 1388

Property Sale

Sale
$74,750
DeedBook 5099, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 4661, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974