Skip to content

501 Wynnewood RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2013

Property Information

Block1618
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R 0912
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,900
54%
Improvement Value:$69,800
46%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,844+7.0%
2024$3,594+6.5%
2023$3,375+3.3%
2022$3,268+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001458-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007641-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$176,000
DeedBook 14224, Page 1947

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,500
DeedBook 11235, Page 752

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,000
DeedBook 10939, Page 434

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 10449, Page 786

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,000
DeedBook 4479, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970