Skip to content

399 Constitution DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$254,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2005

Property Information

Block486
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1224
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
48%
Improvement Value:$90,400
52%
Total Assessment$172,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,381+7.0%
2024$4,096+6.5%
2023$3,847+3.3%
2022$3,724+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-005473-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026287-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038435-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-042606-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000
DeedBook 12608, Page 1021

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 968

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4244, Page 968

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971