Skip to content

306 Halsey DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$225,400
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2017

Property Information

Block486
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1188
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,500
42%
Improvement Value:$113,900
58%
Total Assessment$196,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,977+7.0%
2024$4,653+6.5%
2023$4,370+3.3%
2022$4,230+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008496-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 16970, Page 46Recorded12/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
DeedBook 14639, Page 625

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 10500, Page 1571

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 3778, Page 393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976