Skip to content

511 Teakwood DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1971

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2024

Property Information

Block638
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page38.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR80
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
49%
Improvement Value:$105,200
51%
Total Assessment$206,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,225+7.0%
2024$4,885+6.5%
2023$4,588+3.3%
2022$4,442+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 19878, Page 619Recorded12/17/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$254,750
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 19756, Page 1844Recorded8/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002103-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009564-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971