Skip to content

507 Knollwood CourtLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$224,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2017

Property Information

Block641
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page38.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-AG 1216
Dwellings1
ZoningR80
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
46%
Improvement Value:$115,000
54%
Total Assessment$213,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,397+7.0%
2024$5,046+6.5%
2023$4,739+3.3%
2022$4,588+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 16666, Page 1298Recorded2/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$126,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 16426, Page 1Recorded6/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036881-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$66,990
DeedBook 4341, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985