Skip to content

201 Lawrence DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2023

Property Information

Block766
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-2-1BG 1812
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
36%
Improvement Value:$147,200
64%
Total Assessment$230,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,833+7.0%
2024$5,453+19.2%
2023$4,575+3.3%
2022$4,429+1.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000
Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 19219, Page 1263Recorded11/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$291,000
Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 19080, Page 1226Recorded6/27/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008198-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 17085, Page 658Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 14391, Page 1714

Foreclosure Case F-017055-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 10996, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5601, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 340

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500
DeedBook 3808, Page 467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972