Skip to content

154 West Holly LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2021

Property Information

Block294
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1AG1523
Dwellings1
ZoningMF
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,100
47%
Improvement Value:$112,900
53%
Total Assessment$213,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,311+4.4%
2024$6,047+5.7%
2023$5,719+1.3%
2022$5,645+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 18559, Page 33Recorded7/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 15924, Page 346Recorded10/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-043617-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5713, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990