Skip to content

3100 Richmond AveManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2025

Property Information

Block4
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$200,900
58%
Improvement Value:$147,900
42%
Total Assessment$348,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,129+5.4%
2024$3,919+7.5%
2023$3,645+2.7%
2022$3,549-4.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 17767, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 17767, Page 66Recorded1/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005750-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060619-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 10722, Page 1763

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4966, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 4402, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961