Skip to content

84 Adriatic AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2020

Property Information

Block186
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BH
Sq Footage1,029
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,600
30%
Improvement Value:$232,200
70%
Total Assessment$333,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,037+8.2%
2024$4,655+8.7%
2023$4,283+1.3%
2022$4,226+177.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,029DeedBook 18129, Page 1162Recorded10/29/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 17625, Page 221Recorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,162DeedBook 17041, Page 361Recorded3/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038642-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 14970, Page 493

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 11533, Page 1747

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 329