Skip to content

75 Illinois AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2023

Property Information

Block187
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BH
Sq Footage624
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,600
41%
Improvement Value:$144,800
59%
Total Assessment$246,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,718+9.7%
2024$3,389+8.7%
2023$3,118+20.8%
2022$2,581+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft624DeedBook 19528, Page 485Recorded11/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft624DeedBook 18146, Page 1566Recorded11/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$87,700
Sq Ft624DeedBook 17880, Page 583Recorded5/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft624DeedBook 17783, Page 58Recorded2/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-028142-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956