Skip to content

480 Route 9Waretown, NJ 08758

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2017

Property Information

Block192
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage672
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,200
61%
Improvement Value:$108,300
39%
Total Assessment$274,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,142-4.0%
2024$4,314+8.7%
2023$3,968+1.3%
2022$3,916+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 16722, Page 626Recorded4/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$75,539

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 16658, Page 669Recorded2/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045540-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5627, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956